Galaxy Open Gym Sunday September 27

We will have 1 Open Gym Sunday September 27 that will take place at City Church soccer fields 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM. Cost: $5

Open Gyms are available for anyone to attend who is interested in trying out for the club – a coach (or coaches) will be there to answer parent questions, set up the nets, provide balls etc. for the girls to play. Open gyms are a great way to check the club out, meet new friends, play with friends (AND COACHES!!), and see where your junior is – skill wise alongside other peers her age, before any sort of commitment.

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 2 Tuesday 8/21/2018

7:15 – 8:30 U12 GROUP A U12 GROUP B

Nets 1-4 best of 3 (21 21 15). 1st/2nd best of 3 (21 21 15). 3rd/4th best of 3 (21 21 15)

Net 1 U12 GROUP A

Marissa and Gracie vs. Morgan and Kyla

Net 2 U12 GROUP A

The Misfits (Jorja and Charlie) vs. Osborne and Lovelace

Net 3 U12 GROUP B

Carolina Spikers (Ally and Jenna) vs.  Sugar and Spike

Net 4 U12 GROUP B

Alise and Bella vs. Addie and Emma

 

7:15 – 8:30 U14

Nets 5-9 single sets 15. 1st/2nd best of 3 (21 21 15)

Net 5 A

Roadrunners (Elana and Cara) vs Alyssa and Brooklyn

Net 6 B

Kemily (Kylin and Emily) vs. Sarah and Alexus

Net 7 C

Allison and Scarlett vs. Chloe and Chloe

Net 8 D

Lexi and Emma vs. Adisson and Sarah

Net 9 E

Lilly and Kaela vs. Shake and Bake (Tinsley and Clara)

WINNER A BYE, WINNER B VS WINNER E, WINNER C VS WINNER D, WINNER B E BYE, WINNER C D VS WINNER A, WINNER C D A VS WINNER B E FINALS

LOSING TEAMS WILL CONTINUE PLAY VS EACH OTHER AS TEAMS FALL OUT

 

8:30 – 10:00 U14-U16

Nets 1-9 single sets 15. 1st/2nd best of 3 (21 21 15)

Net 1 A

Emma and Lily vs. Tigers (Nancy and Ozi NEEDS SUB Chloe or Chloe?)

Net 2 B

The Stars (Kennedy and Anna) vs. Makena and Maddie

Net 3 C

Peyton and Ryann vs. Storm (Sydnie and Louisa)

Net 4 D

Red and Emma (Olivia and Emma) vs. Eagles (Oakleigh and Cam)

Net 5 E

Koalas for Life (Emma and Anna) vs. Ashlynn and Mykayla

Net 6 F

Hannah and Ava vs.  Kaela and Kyla

Net 7-9 FILL

WINNER A VS WINNER F, WINNER B VS WINNER E, WINNER C VS WINNER D, WINNER A F BYE, WINNER B E VS WINNER C D, WINNER A F VS WINNER B E C D FINALS

LOSING TEAMS WILL CONTINUE PLAY VS EACH OTHER AS TEAMS FALL OUT

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 2 Tuesday 8/14/2018

6:45 – 7:45

Net 1

Marissa and Gracie vs. Osborne and Lovelace

Net 2

The Misfits (Jorja and Charlie) vs. Addie and Emma

Net 3

Carolina Spikers (Ally and Jenna) vs.  Alise (SUB Scarlett) and Bella

Net 4

Roadrunners (Elana and Cara) vs. The Stars (Kennedy and Anna)

Net 5

Sarah and Alexus vs.  Tigers (Nancy and Ozi)

Net 6

Ashlynn and Mykayla vs. Peyton and Ryann

7:45 – 8:45

Net 1

Tinsley and Bailey vs. Lexi and Emma

Net 2

Morgan and Kyla vs. Allison (SUB Gracie) and Scarlett

Net 3

Hannah and Ava vs. Makena and Maddie

Net 4

Carolina Spikers (Ally and Jenna) (DOUBLE HEADER) vs. Addie and Emma (DOUBLE HEADER)

Net 5

Alyssa and Brooklyn vs. Chloe and Chloe

Net 6

Ashlynn and Mykayla (DOUBLE HEADER) vs.  Kaela and Kyla

8:45 – 9:45

Net 1

Emma and Lily vs Koalas for Life (Emma and Anna)

Net 2

Sugar and Spike vs. Adisson and Sarah

Net 3

Eagles (Oakleigh and Cam) vs. Red and Emma (Olivia and Emma)

Net 4

Storm (Sydnie and Louisa) vs. Kaela and Kyla (DOUBLE HEADER)

Net 5

Lilly and Kaela vs. Kemily (Kylin and Emily)

Net 6

Makena and Maddie (DOUBLE HEADER) vs. Shake and Bake (Tinsley and Clara)

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 2 Tuesday 8/7/2018

6:45 – 7:45

Net 1

Chloe and Chloe vs Alise and Bella

Net 2

The Misfits (Jorja and Charlie)  vs Marissa and Gracie

Net 3

Roadrunners (Elana and Cara) vs Lilly and Kaela

Net 4

Shake and Bake (Tinsley and Clara SUB Bailey) vs Addie (SUB Addison) and Emma

Net 5

Lexi and Emma (SUB Ryann) vs Kemily (Kylin and Emily)

Net 6

Emma and Lily vs Kaela and Kyla

7:45 – 8:45

Net 1

Morgan and Kyla vs Osborne and Lovelace

Net 2

Shake and Bake (Tinsley and Clara SUB Bailey) vs Sugar and Spike

Net 3

Lilly and Kaela vs Allison and Scarlett

Net 4

Alyssa and Brooklyn vs Adisson (SUB Sarah’s sister) and Sarah

Net 5

Ashlynn and Mykayla vs Tigers (Nancy and Ozi)

Net 6

Kaela and Kyla vs Koalas for Life (Emma and Anna)

Net 7

Sarah and Alexus vs Alise and Bella

8:45 – 9:45

Net 1

Peyton and Ryann vs Koalas for Life (Emma and Anna)

Net 2

Storm (Sydnie and Louisa) vs Tigers (Nancy and Ozi)

Net 3

Ashlynn and Mykayla vs Eagles (Oakleigh and Cam)

Net 4

Alyssa and Brooklyn vs The Stars (Kennedy and Anna)

Net 5

Adisson (SUB Sarah’s sister) and Sarah vs Makena and Maddie

Net 6

Hannah and Ava vs Red and Emma (Olivia and Emma)

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 2 Tuesday 7/31/2018

6:45 – 7:45

Net 1

Emma and Lily (SUB Sara) vs Tigers (Nancy and Ozi)

Net 2

Shake and Bake (Tinsley and Clara) vs Alise and Bella

Net 3

Roadrunners (Elana and Cara) vs Chloe and Chloe

Net 4

Addie and Emma vs Lilly and Kaela

Net 5

Kemily (Kylin and Emily) vs Alyssa and Brooklyn

Net 6

Allison and Scarlett vs Adisson and Sarah

7:45 – 8:45

Net 1

Marissa and Gracie vs Osborne and Lovelace

Net 2

Sarah (SUB Kaela) and Alexus vs Tigers (Nancy and Ozi)

Net 3

Lexi and Emma vs Shake and Bake (Tinsley and Clara)

Net 4

Peyton and Ryann vs Red and Emma (Olivia and Emma)

Net 5

Misfits (Jorja and Charlie) vs Morgan and Kyla

Net 6

Hannah (SUB Emma D) and Ava va Storm (Sydnie and Louisa)

Net 7

Ashlynn and Mykayla vs Makena and Maddie

Alyssa and Brooklyn vs Adisson and Sarah

Net 8

Sugar and Spike (Raleigh and Emily) vs Carolina Spikers

8:45 – 9:45

Net 1

Eagles (Oakleigh and Cam) vs Koalas for Life (Emma and Anna)

Net 2

Makena and Maddie vs Kaela and Kyla

Net 3

Ashlynn and Mykayla vs The Stars (Kennedy and Anna)

Net 4

Red and Emma (Olivia and Emma) vs Storm (Sydnie and Louisa)

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 2 Tuesday 7/24/2018

6:45 – 7:45

Net 1

Misfits (Jorja and Charlie) vs Marissa and Gracie

Net 2

Morgan and Kyla vs Osborne and Lovelace

Net 3

Addie and Emma vs Alise and Bella

Net 4

Sugar and Spike (Raleigh and Emily) vs Carolina Spikers (Ally and Jenna)

Net 5

Roadrunners (Elana and Cara) vs Allison and Scarlett

Net 6

Eagles (Cam and Oakleigh) vs Hannah and Ava

7:45 – 8:45

Net 1

Alise and Bella vs Sugar and Spike (Raleigh and Emily)

Net 2

Lexi and Emma vs Roadrunners (Elana and Cara)

Net 3

Chloe and Chloe vs Allison and Scarlett

Net 4

Hannah and Ava vs Sarah and Alexus

Net 5

Ryann and Peyton vs Eagles (Cam and Oakleigh)

Net 6

Emma and Lily vs The Stars (Kennedy / Anna)

8:45 – 9:45

Net 1

Emma and Anna K4L (Koalas for Life) vs Makena and Maddie

Net 2

Chloe and Chloe vs Sarah and Alexus

Net 3

Alyssa and Brooklyn vs Lilly and Kaela

Net 4

Lexi and Emma vs Red and Emma (Olivia and Emma)

Net 5

Peyton and Ryann vs Emma and Lily

Net 6

Storm (Sydnie and Louisa) vs The Stars (Kennedy / Anna)

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 1 Tuesday 7/17/2018

6:30 – 7:30

Net 1

Misfits (Jorja and Charlie) vs Rockets (Gabriela and Lila) 1st-2nd

Net 2

A Squared (Addison and Allie) vs Bryn and Morgan NEEDS SUB

Net 3

Naevaeh and Maddie vs Gracie and Scarlett

Net 4

Bella and Lilly NEEDS SUB vs Addie and Emma

Net 5

Hit List (Beca and Erin) vs Makena and Maddie

Net 6

Kyla and Sarah vs Pack Attack (Whitney and Ashlynn)

7:30 – 8:30

Net 1

Alyssa and Brooklyn vs Hollyn and Jesse

Net 2

Makena and Maddie DOUBLE HEADER vs Jarlette (Jael and Charlotte)

Net 3

Eagles (Cam and Oakleigh) vs Emma and Lilly

Net 4

Todd and Jennifer vs Conner and Derek 1st-2nd

Net 5

Andrew and Faith vs Mindy and Alisa

Net 6

Abby and Chloe vs Emmi and Maddie MIGHT NEED SUB

8:30 – 9:30

Net 1

Can You Dig It? (Logan and Makenna) vs Ace’s (Allison and Caitlyn)

Net 2

Claire and Ellie vs Adisson and Landrie

Net 3

Peyton and Ryann vs Beaver and Warlick 1st-2nd

Net 4

The Servers (Anna and Lexi) vs Makalyn and Jacie

Net 5

Chloe and Chloe vs Sugar and Spike (Rileigh and Emily) 1st-2nd

Net 6

Alexus and Kaela vs Hannah sub Alyssa and Ava 1st-2nd

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 1 Tuesday 7/10/2018

6:30 – 7:30

Net 1

U12A A – A Squared (Addison sub Sophie and Allie) vs Naevaeh and Maddie (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

Net 2

U12A B – Gracie and Scarlett vs Rockets (Gabriela and Lila) (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

(IF SPLIT POINT RATIO DETERMINES)

WINNER A PLAYS WINNER B (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15)

WINNER A/B PLAYS WINNER C (7:30 BELOW) NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 1st/2nd

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

Net 3

U14A A – The Servers (OUT) vs Hannah and Ava (OPEN NET vs PICK UP PLAYERS)

Net 4

U14A B – Makalyn and Jacie vs Can You Dig It? (Logan and Makenna) (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

Net 5

U14A C – Alexus and Kaela vs Alyssa and Brooklyn (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

(IF SPLIT POINT RATIO DETERMINES)

WINNER B PLAYS WINNER C (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

WINNER B/C PLAYS A NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 1st/2nd

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

Net 6

U14A D Claire and Ellie vs Hollyn and Jessie (BEST OF 3 TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

7:30 – 8:30

Net 1

U12B A – Sugar and Spike (Rileigh and Emily) vs Bella sub Scarlett and Lilly (BEST OF 3 TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

Net 2

ADULTS A – Conner and Derek vs Mindy Sub Todd and Alisa (BEST OF 3 TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

Net 3

U12A C – Misfits (Jorja and Charlie) vs Bryn sub Sophie Larner and Morgan (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

Net 4

U14B A – Eagles (Cam and Oakleigh) vs Makena and Maddie (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

Net 5

U14B B – Pack Attack (Whitney and Ashlynn) vs Beaver and Warlick (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

Net 6

U14B C – Hit List (Becca and Erin) vs Jarlette (Jael and Charlotte) (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

WINNER A OFF WAIT

WINNER B PLAYS WINNER C (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

WINNER B/C PLAYS A (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

WINNER B/C A PLAYS NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 1st/2nd

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

8:30 – 9:30

Net 1

CARRY OVER FROM EARLIER GAMES

Net 2

CARRY OVER FROM EARLIER GAMES

Net 3

U12B B – Addie and Emma vs Chloe and Chloe (BEST OF 3 TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

WINNER A PLAYS B PLAYS NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 1st/2nd

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

Net 4

U14B D – Peyton and Ryann (1st SEED BYE)

U14B E – Emmie and Maddie (OUT) vs Abby and Chloe (OUT)

U14B F – Emma and Lilly vs Kyla and Sarah (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

WINNER F PLAYS D (BEST OF 3 SETS TO 15, 3rd TO 11)

WINNER D F PLAYS WINNER B/C A NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 1st/2nd

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

Net 5

U14A E Adisson and Landrie vs Ace’s (Allison and Caitlyn) (BEST OF 3 TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

WINNER D PLAYS E NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 7th/8th

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

Net 6

ADULTS B – Andrew and Faith vs Todd and Jennifer sub Alisa (BEST OF 3 TO 25, 3rd TO 21)

WINNER A PLAYS WINNER B NEXT WEEK 7/17 FOR 1st/2nd

LOWER TEAMS STILL PLAY NEXT WEEK

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 1 Tuesday Moved to Thursday 6/28/2018

6:30 – 7:30

Net 1

Lila and Allie vs Naevaeh and Maddie

Net 2

Gracie and Scarlett vs Bryn and Morgan

Net 3

Claire and Ellie vs Hannah and Ava sub Peyton

Net 4

Ace’s (Allison and Caitlyn) vs Can You Dig It? (Logan and Makenna sub Ryann/Abby?)

Net 5

OPEN

Net 6

OPEN

7:30 – 8:30

Net 1

Addison and Landrie vs Makalyn and Jacie

Net 2

Can You Dig It? (Logan and Makenna sub Hannah) vs Jarlette (Jael and Charlotte)

Net 3

Pack Attack (Whitney and Ashlynn) vs Abby and Chloe

Net 4

Peyton and Ryann vs Emmi and Maddie

Net 5

Eagles (Oakleigh and Cam) vs Kyla and Sarah sub Kaela

Net 6

Bella sub Scarlett and Lilly vs Addie and Emma

8:30 – 9:30

Net 1

Makena sub Charlotte and Maddie vs Emmi and Maddie (double header)

Net 2

Beaver and Warlick vs Abby and Chloe (double header)

Net 3

Conner and Derek vs Todd and Jennifer sub Ryann

Net 4

Andrew and Faith vs Mindy sub Allison H and Alisa

Net 5

Kyla and Sarah sub Oakleigh (double header) vs Addison and Landrie (double header)

Net 6

Alexus and Kaela vs Alyssa and Brooklyn

Summer Grass Doubles League Season 1 Tuesday 6/26/2018

CANCELLED DUE TO RAIN MOVED TO THURSDAY

6:30 – 7:30

Net 1

A Squared (Addison and Allie) vs Misfits (Jorja and Charlie)

Net 2

Naevaeh and Maddie vs Rockets (Gabriela and Lila)

Net 3

Gracie and Scarlett vs Bryn and Morgan

Net 4

Bella and Lilly vs Addie and Emma

Net 5

Hollyn and Jesse vs Ace’s (Allison and Caitlyn)

Net 6

Claire and Ellie vs Hannah and Ava sub Peyton

7:30 – 8:30

Net 1

Addison and Landrie vs Makalyn and Jacie

Net 2

Can You Dig It? (Logan and Makenna sub Hannah) vs The Servers (Anna and Lexi)

Net 3

Pack Attack (Whitney and Ashlynn) vs Abby and Chloe

Net 4

Peyton and Ryann vs Emmi and Maddie

Net 5

Eagles (Oakleigh and Cam) vs Beaver and Warlick

Net 6

Kyla and Sarah sub Kaela vs Jarlette (Jael and Charlotte)

8:30 – 9:30

Net 1

Makena sub Charlotte and Maddie vs Emmi and Maddie (double header)

Net 2

Beaver and Warlick (double header) vs Abby and Chloe (double header)

Net 3

Conner and Derek vs Todd and Jennifer sub Ryann

Net 4

Andrew and Faith vs Mindy and Alisa

Net 5

Kyla and Sarah sub Oakleigh (double header) vs Hit List (Erin and Becca)

Net 6

Alexus and Kaela vs Alyssa and Brooklyn